Google
Web tarasdom.com

 

World Cup 2010.

IT Spain is the champion of the world!

Final

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
11. Jul NL Netherlands Spain ES 0:1 20:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg

3rd place

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
10. Jul UY Uruguay Germany DE 2:3 20:30 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth


1/2

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
06. Jul NL Netherlands Uruguay UY 3:2 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
07. Jul DE Germany Spain ES 0:1 20:30 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

1/4

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
02. Jul NL Netherlands Brazil BR 2:1 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
02. Jul UY Uruguay Ghana GH 1:1 (4:2) 20:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
03. Jul AR Argentina Germany DE 0:4 16:00 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
03. Jul PY Paraguay Spain ES 0:1 20:30 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg


1/8

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
26. Jun UY Uruguay South Korea KR 2:1 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
26. Jun US United States Ghana GH 1:2 20:30 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
27. Jun DE Germany England ENG 4:1 16:00 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
27. Jun AR Argentina Mexico MX 3:1 20:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
28. Jun NL Netherlands Slovakia SK 2:1 16:00 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
28. Jun BR Brazil Chile CL 3:0 20:30 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
29. Jun PY Paraguay Japan JP 0:0 (5:3) 16:00 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
29. Jun ES Spain Portugal PT 1:0 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt

Group A

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
11. Jun ZA South Africa Mexico MX 1:1 16:00 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
11. Jun UY Uruguay France FR 0:0 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
16. Jun ZA South Africa Uruguay UY 0:3 20:30 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
17. Jun FR France Mexico MX 0:2 20:30 Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
22. Jun MX Mexico Uruguay UY 0:1 16:00 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
22. Jun FR France South Africa ZA 1:2 16:00 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Group B

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
12. Jun KR South Korea Greece GR 2:0 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
12. Jun AR Argentina Nigeria NG 1:0 16:00 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
17. Jun AR Argentina South Korea KR 4:1 13:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
17. Jun GR Greece Nigeria NG 2:1 16:00 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
22. Jun NG Nigeria South Korea KR 2:2 20:30 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
22. Jun GR Greece Argentina AR 0:2 20:30 Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

Group C

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
12. Jun ENG England United States US 1:1 20:30 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
13. Jun DZ Algeria Slovenia SI 0:1 13:30 Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
18. Jun SI Slovenia United States US 2:2 16:00 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
18. Jun ENG England Algeria DZ 0:0 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
23. Jun SI Slovenia England ENG 0:1 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
23. Jun US United States Algeria DZ 0:1 16:00 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

Group D

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
13. Jun RS Serbia Ghana GH 0:1 16:00 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
13. Jun DE Germany Australia AU 4:0 20:30 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
18. Jun DE Germany Serbia RS 0:1 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19. Jun GH Ghana Australia AU 1:1 16:00 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
23. Jun GH Ghana Germany DE 0:1 20:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
23. Jun AU Australia Serbia RS 2:1 20:30 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Group E

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
14. Jun NL Netherlands Denmark DK 2:0 13:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
14. Jun JP Japan Cameroon CM 1:0 16:00 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19. Jun NL Netherlands Japan JP 1:0 13:30 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
19. Jun CM Cameroon Denmark DK 1:2 20:30 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
24. Jun DK Denmark Japan JP 1:3 20:30 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
24. Jun CM Cameroon Netherlands NL 1:2 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt

Group F

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
14. Jun IT Italy Paraguay PY 1:1 20:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
15. Jun NZ New Zealand Slovakia SK 1:1 13:30 Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
20. Jun SK Slovakia Paraguay PY 0:2 13:30 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
20. Jun IT Italy New Zealand NZ 1:1 16:00 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
24. Jun SK Slovakia Italy IT 3:2 16:00 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
24. Jun PY Paraguay New Zealand NZ 0:0 16:00 Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

Group G

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
15. Jun CI Côte d’Ivoire Portugal PT 0:0 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15. Jun BR Brazil North Korea KP 2:1 20:30 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
20. Jun BR Brazil Côte d’Ivoire CI 3:1 20:30 Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg
21. Jun PT Portugal North Korea KP 7:0 13:30 Green Point Stadium, Kapstadt
25. Jun KP North Korea Côte d’Ivoire CI 0:3 16:00 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
25. Jun PT Portugal Brazil BR 0:0 16:00 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Group H

Date Team 1 Team 2 Score Time Stadium
16. Jun HN Honduras Chile CL 0:1 13:30 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
16. Jun ES Spain Switzerland CH 0:1 16:00 Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
21. Jun CL Chile Switzerland CH 1:0 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
21. Jun ES Spain Honduras HN 2:0 20:30 Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
25. Jun CH Switzerland Honduras HN 0:0 20:30 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
25. Jun CL Chile Spain ES 1:2 20:30 Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

©
Page was modified 22.07.2010